SL.NO. NAME OF THE TEACHER QUALIFICATION DATE OF JOINING
ENGLISH
1 Fr. Manoj V. M.A. MPH. B.Ed  
2 Fr. Shaji M.A. B.Ed  
3 Fr. Ambose Lakra B.A. B.Ed 01.06.2012
4 Mr. Patras Minz MA B.Ed 23.06.86
5 Mrs. Brigit John B.A. B.Ed 01.08.2012
6 Mr. Anil Lakra B.A. B.Ed 01.04.2012
7 Mrs. Olive Noor Minz M.A. B.Ed 01.04.2012
HINDI
1 Mrs. Savitri Chandra B.A. B.Ed 07.01.82
2 Mrs. Pushpa Lakra M.A. B.Ed 10.01.83
3 Mrs. Suman Mishra M.A. B.Ed 01.04.2011
MATHS
1 Mrs. Cicily Mathew B Sc.B.Ed 09.01.84
2 Mr. P.V. Jose M Sc. B.Ed, M.Ed 08.07.85
3 Mrs. Sudha Soni MSc B.Ed 01.07.87
4 Mrs. Nirja Jha M Sc. B.Ed 01.07.07
5 Mr. Rabindra Nath Mahato M Sc. B.Ed 01.06.2012
SCIENCE (Physics, Chemistry, Biology)
1 Mr. P.V. Jose M Sc. B.Ed, M.Ed 08.07.85
2 Mrs. Cicily Mathew B Sc.B.Ed 09.01.84
3 Mrs. J.A.S Kumari M Sc. B.Ed 26.06.92
4 Mr. Biju Mavara B Sc. B.Ed 01.07.2004
5 Mrs. Binu Biju M Sc. B.Ed 01.07.2004
6 Mr. Ajit Kumar Rawal M Sc. B.Ed 01.04.2005
7 Mrs. Farhat N M Sc. B.Ed 01.08.2007
8 Mrs. Rashmi M Sc. B.Ed PhD. 01.04.2008
9 Mrs. Nirja Jha M Sc. B.Ed 01.07.07
10 Mr. Rabindra Nath Mahato M Sc. B.Ed 01.06.2012
GEOGRAPHY
1 Mrs. Tanima Bose MA B.Ed 01.11.2000
2 Mrs. Madhuparna B.A. B.Ed (M.B.A) 01.04.2008
COMPUTER
1 Mr. Nilesh Patel B.Com BCA 01.04.99
2 Mr. Avinash Chandra MCA 01.04.2007
3 Mr. Satish Kumar Singh BCA MCA 01.03.2009
HISTORY & CIVICS
1 Fr. Shaji    
2 Fr. Ambose Lakra B.A. B.Ed 01.06.2012
3 Sr. Tara B.A. T.T.C 01.07.2009
4 Mr. Patras Minz MA B.Ed 23.06.1986
5 Mrs. Brigit John B.A. B.Ed 01.08.2012
6 Mr. Anil Lakra B.A. 01.04.2012
7 Mrs. Olive Noor Minz M.A. B.Ed 01.04.2012
SANSKRIT
1 Mrs. Pushpa Lakra M.A. B.Ed 10.01.83
2 Mrs. Suman Mishra M.A. B.Ed 01.04.2011
3 Mrs. Anubhuti M.A. B.Ed 01.04.2011
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
1 Mr. Omprakash B Sc B.P Ed 03.07.1989
2 Mrs. Nimanti Tirkey B.A Phy Edu Tran 01.04.2000
LIBRARIAN

1

Mrs. N. Neelaveni B.A B. Lib 18.07.94
ART

1

Mr. Gautam Ghosh B.Com Dip in Arts 22.06.92
BAND

1

Mr. Ravindra Kumar (Band) 01.03.2009
NURSERY
1 Mrs. Mamta Choudhary B. Com N.T.T 19.06.2000
2 Mrs. Lucia Topno B.A M.T.T 01.09.1999
K.G
1 Miss. Ruby Thakur B.A. N.T.T 01.07.2000
2 Mrs. Anamika Sharan B.A. N.T.T. & M.T.T 01.07.2006
3 Mrs. Saraswati B.A. N.T.T 01.04.2009
CLASS I
1

Mrs. Debjani

B.A. IMM 22.06.94
2 Miss. Sujaya Demta BA Hons M.T.T 22.06.94
3 Mrs. Bharti Dawson B.A. T.T.C 01.04.2011
4 Mrs. Chitra Srivastava B.A. B.Ed 01.08.94
5 Mrs. Snehalata B.A. N.T.T 01.07.2005
CLASS II
1

Mrs. Vijayalaxmi

B.Com DECE 01.04.2009
2 Mrs. Moushumi M. B.A. C.T.E 01.07.2008
3 Sr. Vibha B.A. 01.06.2012
4 Mrs. Swarupa B.Sc 19.11.2012
5 Mrs. Chitra Srivastava B.A. B.Ed 01.07.2005
6 Mrs. Snehalata B.A. N.T.T  01.07.2005
CLASS III
1 Mrs. Anamika Sinha B.A. C.T.E 10.06.2009
2 Mrs. Lata Kumari B.Sc B.Ed 01.04.2009
3 Mrs. Nutan Mishra B.Sc B.Ed 01.04.2008
4 Mrs. Poonam Kumari M.A. B.Ed 01.07.2007
5 Mrs. Beena Toppo B.A. B.Ed 01.04.2008
CLASS IV
1 Sr. Diya B.A T.T.C 01.06.2012
2 Mrs. Anice Varghese B Sc B.Ed 21.06.93
3 Mrs. Swati B.Com T.T.C 01.04.2007
4 Mrs. Madhumita Kundu B.A. 01.04.2011
5 Mrs. Poonam Kumari M.A. B.Ed 01.07.2007
6 Mrs. Beena Toppo  B.A. B.Ed 01.04.2008
CLASS V
1 Mr. Amit Mahto MBA, CTPSM 01.04.2010
2 Mr. Nilesh Patel B.Com BCA 01.04.99
3 Mr. Subrodeep Sengupta B.Com, CTPSM 25.10.2010
4 Sr. Jossy M.A. B.Ed 01.06.2012
5 Mrs. Poonam Kumari M.A. B.Ed 01.07.2007
6 Mrs. Beena Toppo B.A. B.Ed 01.04.2008

Powered By - G.P.Techno Solutions